Art Station

Friday, December 30, 2016


Bit more Pokemon love! I hear Fan Art Firdays is a thing so here's my submission!

Thursday, December 29, 2016

Green Fire

Quickie for today's sketch!

Wednesday, December 28, 2016


Giant purple rats are rad! Just feelin some Pokemon love on a Wednesday afternoon. :)

Thursday, December 15, 2016

Headless Belmont

Kinda digging the idea of a Headless Horseman plus a Castlevania Belmont! MORE SKETCHES!

Wednesday, December 14, 2016

Plum Orcs!

Here's a quickie for today! A friendly purple orc face!

Monday, December 12, 2016

Fred the Friendly Chest

Not a new sketch but, I was missing Halloween half way through December so I DON'T CARE! :D BRAWR!

Sunday, December 11, 2016

Bowser Fan Arts

Feeling me some Fan Art this afternoon, so I cooked me up a fresh Bowser right outta the oven! 

Friday, December 9, 2016

Naked Line Arts!

It's a tad late in the day so no tones on this sketch. Just some raw bad scanning haha!

Thursday, December 8, 2016

Lizzy the Lizard Face

More lizards need huge horns!

Wednesday, December 7, 2016

The Gargoyle and the Mage

Here's today's sketch! My scanner sucks still. I'm super loosing all my light and mid tones in my sketches. I'll argue with it some more to see if things improve tomorrow, haha!

Tuesday, December 6, 2016


BRAWR! Getting this biz going again. Daily posts here we friggin go! Wanted to do a post apocalyptic fireman! He scanned crappy! Eat it internet!

Thursday, October 20, 2016

Inktober ORCFACE

Next inktober bit - a happy lil orc! 

Wednesday, October 19, 2016

Inktober #2

Spider Face THING OF DOOOOOOM! Still keeping these pretty little.

Tuesday, October 18, 2016

Inktober 1

Haha! I'm pretty late for the party but here's my first entry for INKTOBER! Uniballs forever!

BB Kickstarter Suspended

Hey friends! As I'm sure you're aware, we suspended the Kickstarter for Blubber Busters earlier in the month. There's a full discussion about why it was taken down and what comes next for Blubber Busters on the final update on the kickstarter page. Rest assured we are continuing with production and are seeking other avenues for funding the game. Big thanks to EVERYONE who supported us on the kickstarter and helped spread the word. Blubber Busters will be back soon! :D

Tuesday, October 4, 2016

BB Sketches

A few more sketches with Blubber Busters on my mind! Don't forget to scope out the Kickstarter while there's time left! Later friends!

Saturday, October 1, 2016

Blubber Busters Art Stream

Sorry for the late notice if you're finding out about the stream here. But in a couple hours i'll be doing some live concept work for Blubber Busters! Visit the Blubber Busters Twitch page in about 2 hours for the fun. So that's 1:00pm PST. Don't worry if you miss it, we'll make sure it all goes up on youtube and saved and junk :)

Wednesday, September 28, 2016

Gooey Arts

Hi friends! I Wanted to share some more of our hand painted environment assets from Blubber Busters. Help us push the Kickstarter all the way and get the word out guys! We can't do it without all of you!

ALSO! For everyone wanting to support Blubber Busters join our Thunderclap to help get the word out. It costs nothing and helps us coordinate a mass message campaign about BB. Just follow this LINK and the simple instructions below! :)

Tuesday, September 27, 2016

2D JUNK from Blubber Busters

Hi again internet friends! I wanted to show some more 2D assets from Blubber Busters! These are some of the painted environment pieces I did for the Demo which you can download off the kickstarter right now! Check it out!

Also the Kickstarter has 16 days left so reach out to your favorite YouTubers, Podcasts and Social Media. Help us get the word out there and SAVE THE SPACE WHALES!!

Monday, September 26, 2016

Austin Comic Con 2016

PHEW! Austin's Comic Con wrapped up yesterday It was super awesome meeting a bunch of Blubber Busters fans and making some new ones! Someone told me that Danny Trejo came by and tried out the demo for a little bit! haha! of course it happened while I made my one run for lunch pizza!

Big thanks to everyone who came by and tried the 5 min demo! Here's some pics.

Help us get the word out about Blubber Busters and download the 5 min demo space to see the game yourself! Share it with your favorite youtubers and podcasters if you can. lets do this!!!

Wednesday, September 21, 2016

Cell! BB's 4th Player Character

Hey internet friends! The Blubber Busters Kickstarter had another update today. In it they revealed our fourth playable character that we hope to make for the game. She's a hyper evolved white blood cell from a dying space whale, but now sports a giant MACROSCOPE lazer weapon ready for battle!

These were some of the exploitative roughs I did along the way to her design. 

We still need your help to make Blubber Busters a reality! Help support the Kickstarter and spread the word guys! Be back soon!

Tuesday, September 20, 2016

Dead Surgeons Being DEAD

Here's some of the art found in Blubber Busters! These surgeons prove the hazards of Space Whale health care. Gotta admit, these were crazy fun to make. I'll be sharing more in game art as we go. Be sure to help support the KS, and spread the word if you haven't yet! We need everyone's help to #savethespacewhales !

Don't forget guys the whole team is streaming today some Blubber Busters GAMEPLAY today at 1:00pm PST on our Twitch Channel. Don't miss it!

Monday, September 19, 2016

Busy Week of DOOOM!

Hey internet friends! The Blubber Busters Kickstarter team has TONS going on this week! We're live streaming some Blubber Busters game play, Tuesday, September 20th at 1:00pm PST

AND starting on Friday, September 23rd, I'll be at the Austin Comic Con letting peeps try some of the prototype out for themselves and pick up some swag at the table. Come find me in ARTIST ALLEY!

Here's also some sketchbook goodness of Eva working on her giant brain powered gauntlets!Stay up to date on Blubber Busters news here, and help us #savethespacewhales !

Thursday, September 15, 2016


Hey everyone! We saw some rad growth and the kickstarter picked up in a few articals like this one from Cliqist, and some youtube channels! Pretty rad stuff! But we NEED YOUR HELP to spread the word for BB. To help the team is raffling some of my original art pieces to anyone posting or tweeting the hashtag #savethespacewhales

You can also show your support by sporting a shiny new avatar for your socials! Enjoy!

Here's a preview of some of the original pages we'll be sending out to raffle winners on the 23rd of Sept! Spread the word friends!

YouTube Bump for BB!

Hey! The Blubber Busters Kickstarter got a super positive bump from YouTuber Jim Sterling! Go spread that goodness around friends and help get the word out there for the game!


Wednesday, September 14, 2016

Comunity Level - Blubber Busters

Hey everyone! We made 10k on our first day of the kickstarter and have had our first update! check it out!  Part of what was announced today is that we're doing a community art directed level! The fans will vote on a number of options for how this level will look.

This week, you'll get to choose which of these poor whales you want to help - choose wisely! By the way... those are not asteroids... It's an excrement mining colony where something has gone horribly wrong!

If you wanna vote head over here! And make sure to support the kickstarter so we can make this game happen! Go BLUBBER BUSTERS!

Tuesday, September 13, 2016

KICKSTARTER! Blubber Busters!

GUYS! Blubber Busters has finally come to Kickstarter! Come and support the project and share with your peeps! Go! Go! Go!

Also! I did several pieces for the page and the talented Paul Jarvis put a tiny bit of motion to em!